m Celtic Cross Celtic Cross - Average Everyday Sane Psycho Supergoddess

October 02, 2005

SASS v.10.2

Well, I did it. It amazes me that I got 'er done. I had a HORRIBLE attitude on Friday and no matter how I tried, I just couldn't get this done. Sorry kids. Better late than never, right?

ANYWAY...on the the fun, shall we?

***
Now THAT'S a Sand Castle!


(Image found chez Archmage - check out his others!)

***
Someonewhogivesafuck.com
(That's this dude's domain name and it just cracked me up.)

Molatar thinks he knows everything...knows how it is. Knows what's best for you. Hell, he even thinks he knows how to TURN HIMSELF INTO A FRIGGIN' ANIMAL and he can teach you how, too.

How to P-Shift: http://someone whogivesafuck.com/mola tar/Pshifting.htm
(Copy & Paste in the link & take out the spaces. I don't want him following the link back to me...)

Check out the whole site. It's an eye-opener, I tell ya.

Christians and Furries Unite!

***
Tired of Being a Virgin?

Your solution is available on eBay. Oooooh kaaaay...

***
How in the World...

...did someone convince some poor movie producer to take on this project? Snakes on a Plane - dun dun dun duuuuuuun! Even the title sounds stupid. Currently in production, here is the story line: On board a flight over the Pacific Ocean, an assassin, bent on killing a passenger who's a witness in protective custody, let loose a crate full of deadly snakes. Although it will be starring Samuel L. Jackson and Julianna Margulies, I predict a big stinker. We'll see in 2006, I guess.

***
Knickers

For a long time, I have been a firm believer in the high-cut brief style of underwear. Lately, though, I've seen these "boy shorts" everywhere and they're kinda cute, so I bought some. I like them! They've taken some getting used to with the way they tend to ride up in the back - it's like walking around with a perpetual wedgie. They look really cute, though. Yay for new style undies!


***
Winna Winna!

Well, among the tattoo ideas I posted a few days ago, #2 was the big winner with 9 votes. 17 came in second with 5 and 4 votes each for 1 and 16 made 3rd place a tie. I, of course, still haven't made up my damned mind, but hey, what else is new? I'll be sure to let you all know when I decide/do the deed.

***
Poor Kitty

You know, there's a website or a blog out there for just about everything - hours upon hours of mindless amusement at our fingertips, waiting to be explored. Well, this place is dedicated to torturing cats - not the kind of torture that would attract PETA's attention, mind you, the cats are not being "harmed" per se, but just putting stuff on cats - like stickers, hats, anything really.



Most cat owners know how funny it is to put a sticker, for example, on a cat and watch them twitch. These guys have taken it a step further. Bless their little feline hearts. *snicker*

***
Owned by Zombies

Man, oh man, this is quite a trick. I think I'd just about have to strangle someone if they pulled this on me. Very creative, though, and very amusing. I must applaud them as I laugh at this poor sap.

***
Speaking of Hypnosis

This totally reminds me of why it isn't a good idea to get up on stage and let a hypnotist have his/her way with you - especially if it's being filmed! I wonder if these people know this is circulating around the internet. ...and those poor chairs. Yowza! lol

***
Bring it On

Here's the deal. You comment here with something you want me to take a picture of, and I'll post the pics. It has to be something I can conceivably get a shot of (so, in my house or environs), obviously...but it can be pretty much anything (gotta draw the line on nekkidness, though...there's family that reads this!). Go ahead, get creative. This is your chance to find out stuff, or just be interesting.

Have at it. Who knows what you'll get?

(Idea snagged from Archmage)

***
Well, hope you all had (or are having) a nice weekend. Ciao!

13 Comments:

At October 02, 2005 2:56 pm, Blogger Michael Manning said...

You had me laughing all the way! I tried imagining doing a voice over for "Tired of Being a Virgin?" (laughing) Enjoy!!

 
At October 02, 2005 3:27 pm, Blogger Aimee said...

Woah--the zombie thing was REALLY disturbing, but the hypno thing was HILARIOUS!!!

 
At October 02, 2005 4:25 pm, Blogger Seamus said...

I've seen a bunch of "hypno" shows, but this is the funniest I've ever seen! Bwahahahaha! :)
Have a good week!

 
At October 02, 2005 9:34 pm, Blogger midwest_hick said...

I'm still cracking up at the hypno show....good stuff as usual there!!.....hope your weekend was better than your Fri!

 
At October 02, 2005 9:48 pm, Blogger sydwynd said...

I got the Wife some of those boy short things. She likes them and her ass looks really good in them. Win Win!

 
At October 02, 2005 9:51 pm, Blogger Celti said...

Michael - laughing is good for you. :)

Aimee - yes, indeed. :)

Seamus - I sure thought it was. Oh, those poor people. lol

Mike - it was, thanks. :)

Vince - yeah, they make me feel sexy. :)

Nobody wants any pictures! *pout*

 
At October 03, 2005 9:48 am, Blogger Sloth said...

Slothy loves boy shorts. I wear them all the time.

I would like to see a picture of the inside of your refrigerator.

 
At October 03, 2005 10:25 am, Blogger Miss_Vicki said...

Hey Celti!! Sorry I haven't been around in a while, but I'm glad to be back. Those kitty pictures are cute!!

I have several pairs of those lacy undies, they're awesome, and well, sexy!! :)

 
At October 03, 2005 11:00 am, Blogger Outburst said...

I'm thinking a picture of the computer you blog from would be cool.

 
At October 03, 2005 11:18 am, Blogger Rainypete said...

I think you need a picture of a flaming carrot. If you aren't up for that kind of weirdness I'll settle for a picture of your all time favourite food (or both if you're feeling energetic).

You know I'm going to try to set up a similar trick tot eh zombie thing right? It's all your fault Celti!!

 
At October 03, 2005 12:21 pm, Blogger E-Lo said...

I want to see a picture of your Halloween costume.

I was just talking about Snakes on Planes the other day and how absolutely horrible it sounds. Just from the title alone. I never ever want to see it.

 
At October 03, 2005 2:05 pm, Blogger Derek Knight said...

let's go with the weak-ass, generic "view looking down your street." work or home, your choice.

What's all this about "shorts?" I should really read these things before I comment...

 
At October 03, 2005 11:56 pm, Blogger Malnurtured Snay said...

That is a gorgeous castle!!!

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

Who Links Here