m Celtic Cross Celtic Cross - Average Everyday Sane Psycho Supergoddess

December 23, 2005

SASF v.12.23 - Ho Ho Ho

Happy Holidays, Everyone!

I've got a little holiday fun here for you today...

***
Dolls that Scare Me

Little girls like to find dollies under the tree. I was shopping for a wee girly in my life when I ran across some pretty stupid ones along with a few that were down-right scary:

The Erica Kane Crystal Ball Doll - now how many little girls do you know who watch soap operas? None? Yeah, that's what I thought. So, unless there are some pretty kooky housewifes/SAHMs out there, I don't see this one flying.











The Rosie O'Donnell doll -
ooh, creepy, it does kind of look like her (on a good day). Don't get me wrong - I like Rosie, but a doll? Why? Oh well.


















Whee! The Justin Timberlake marionette - oh, give me a break. I guess it would be kind of fun to make him do stupid things, though. Oh wait, he already does that. Sorry, ladies, but I think it said he's sold out. They have the rest of N'Sync, too. *gag*
















Harley Dude Ken doll - complete with 5 o'clock shadow. I think it's the helmet that does it for me. Ooooh, Ken! Take me for a ride! lol


















***
Not a Doll, but WTF?

Now, what the hell is up with this?
the Tighty Whitey Costume
Why? Why? Why?
I've seen plenty of idiots individuals around here that pull off this look on their own. It drives me crazy, by the way. I just want to run up to them and pull their pants up. heh









***
My Kinda Gifts

Now, if any of you want to get me one of these, you'll be my holiday hero!

The Avenging Unicorn Playset

"Everyone needs an imaginary unicorn friend that they can call forth to smite their enemies. The Avenging Unicorn Play Set has everything you need to use the power of the unicorn to rid your life of irritations! Put the posable, hard plastic unicorn on a flat surface and then impale one of three soft plastic figures included (businessman/boss, new age lady and mime)." *snort*

The Jack Skellington Mask - kick ass! This would be SO cool to have.


The Weebls Kenya Lion - He wants to come home with me. Actually, I collect stuffed lions, so he would make an excellent addition to my collection. He's from Kenya! They've got lions (and tigers).


***
Trippy Holiday

I have no idea where I found this, but it's damn cool. It's the HP Virtual Christmas card. Tons of mouse-over goodness in there. The more you play with it the more interesting it gets! (oh, stop it, you perv! lol)

HP Christmas

***
Sheesh! It's just an old man in a red suit!

These little boys and girls, just like many each year, were perched precariously on the knee of "Santa Claus" much to their dismay. Hilarity ensues...


"What are YOU laughing at? I'm gonna shove this candy cane..."


Man, check out that Santa! Creepy! I think I'd be scared too!


The double sibling scream. Man, Santa's got a tough job!


"Aaaaa! Yes, the freakin' beard is real!"


I think this could be defined as "having a shit fit".


Does Santa perform exorcisms?


"Gah! I'm doomed!"

***
Well, you all have a mighty fine holiday weekend and stay safe. I hope you get everything you had on your wish lists - unless you've been bad, that is. You haven't? bwaaaahahaha!

Warmest Wishes,
Celti

8 Comments:

At December 23, 2005 2:57 pm, Blogger Pat Angello said...

That Tighty Whitey costume is DA BOMB, yo!

FYI, my brother and I went and had our picture with Santa a few years back. We both cried like mad. We were 25 and 34 years old at the time. We gave the picture keychain to our parents for Christmas.

 
At December 23, 2005 4:44 pm, Blogger Michael said...

I have pictures of me on Santa's lap looking like most of those kids -- probably 'cause I was thinking... ain't we Jewish?

 
At December 24, 2005 12:47 am, Blogger Rainypete said...

Merry Christmas and a happy SASF to you and yours Celti!

 
At December 24, 2005 7:50 am, Blogger Boobabe said...

Merry Christmas Celtigirl!!

XOXOXO

 
At December 24, 2005 9:53 am, Blogger se7en said...

Merry Christmas and lots of hugs sweetie!!! Yay!! Hope you and yours have a lot of fun!

Hugs!!!

8)

 
At December 24, 2005 9:58 am, Blogger Denny Shane said...

Merry Christmas and Happy New Year there Celti!!

 
At December 25, 2005 9:44 pm, Blogger Celti said...

Merry Christmas to all of you and thanks for being here and being you. *hugs*

 
At December 27, 2005 5:53 pm, Blogger Zen Wizard said...

That kid is probably STILL in therapy, thanks to "Albino Kabuki Santa"--or whatever he/she/it was...

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

Who Links Here